fabric has unveiled the first Saturday parties of the new year.
From January through March, the London venue will play host to the likes of Marcel Dettmann, Joris Voorn, Seth Troxler and Ricardo Villalobos, who will bring his FRRC party to the space flanked by Livity Sound in Room Two on 16th February.
Craig Richards will return for two Collisions dates: one with Nicolas Lutz on Saturday 26th January, and one for an all night long set with Ben UFO on Saturday 23rd February. A full club takeover comes in the form of DVS1 Curates on Saturday 23rd March, as the Berghain resident is joined by a stellar line-up.
Among the acts making their fabric debut this season are Erased Tapes affiliates Kiasmos and Leon Vynehall, the latter landing as part of his DJ-Kicks tour.
fabric’s Friday night house and techno session, Forms, will also host a number of big hitters across the season. Pleasurekraft will play for the first time on Friday 18th January and Farringdon regulars Dennis Ferrer and Cuartero will land on Friday 1st February.
More sessions to be announced soon!
Check out the full line-up below!
Friday 4th January 2019
TBA
Saturday 12th January 2019
Kiasmos
Fideles
More TBA
Friday 18th January 2019
Pleasurekraft
OC & Verde
Spektre
Saturday 19th January 2019
Joris Voorn
Anja Schneider
Terry Francis
Saturday 26th January 2019
Collisions
Room One
Craig Richards
Nicolas Lutz
Radioactive Man (Live)
Kirsti
Room Two
Bobby Pleasure
Special Guest TBA
Friday 1st February 2019
Room One
Dennis Ferrer
Cuartero
James Dexter
Room Two
De La Swing
Nasser Baker
Grainger
Rossi & Pat Wilson
Saturday 2nd February 2019
Room One
Seth Troxler
Magda
Blotter Trax (Live)
Room Two
Black Asteroid
Answer Code Request
Jay Clarke
Saturday 9th February 2019
Room One
Marcel Dettmann
Meat Free (Blasha & Allatt)
Room Two
Shed
Headless Horseman (Live)
Sunil Sharpe
Faux Naif
Friday 15th February 2019
TBA
Saturday 16th February 2019
Room One
FRRC: by Ricardo Villalobos
Ricardo Villalobos
Craig Richards
Edward
Room Two
Livity Sound
Kowton B2B Peverelist B2B Hodge
Danielle
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Collisions
Room One
Craig Richards & Ben UFO (All Night Long)
Stellar Om Source (Live)
Room Two
Special Guest TBA
Friday 1st March 2019
TBA
Saturday 2nd March 2019
TBA
Saturday 9th March 2019
Room One
Leon Vynehall DJ-Kicks Tour
Leon Vynehall
Ploy
More TBA
Room Two
Dave Clarke
Jay Clarke
Saturday 16th March 2019
Room One
Special Guest TBA
Monoloc (Live)
SHDW & Obscure Shape
747
Room Two
Novamute
Terence Fixmer
Bougaïeff & Yasuda (Live)
Daniel Miller
Saturday 23rd March 2019
Room One
DVS1 Curates
Line-up TBA
Saturday 30th March 2019
Room One
Very Special Guest (All Night Long)
Room Two
Marcel Fengler
Ryan Elliott
Milo
Full details and tickets available here!